Welcome
NSTC Logo
Bar of Show Photos
 
Macbeth

Written by: William Shakespeare
Directed by: Tracey Childs
Performed: July 1999 at St. Anne's Hall, Wandsworth

Cast   Crew  

Angus...........................................................
Apparition 1.................................................
Apparition 2.................................................
Apparition 3................................................
Banquo.........................................................
Boy................................................................
Caithness....................................................
Duncan.........................................................
Donalbain.....................................................
Fleance........................................................
Gentlewoman.............................................
Hecate.........................................................
Lady Macbeth.............................................
Lady Macduff..............................................
Lennox.........................................................
Macbeth......................................................
Macduff.......................................................
Malcolm.......................................................
Mentieth.......................................................
Old Man.......................................................
Porter...........................................................
Ross.............................................................
Scottish Doctor.........................................
Siward (the older).....................................
Siward (the younger)...............................
Witch 1........................................................
Witch 2
.........................................................
Witch 3.........................................................

Deborah Dykes
Nick Cater
Deborah Dykes
Suzanne Parker
Julia Coleman
Richard Flannagan
Suzanne Parker
Stephen Bell
Nick Cater
Suzanne Parker
Emma Dhesi
Joan Salmon
Claire Hudson
Emma Dhesi
Andy Firth
Chris Jackson
Geoff Hall
Robert Hartley
Nick Cater
Michael Reed
Michael Reed
Diane Lane
Diane Lane
Michael Reed
Emma Dhesi
Tina Hartley
Paula Fitzgerald
Sarah Makujina

Producer............................................
Stage Manager.................................
ASM.....................................................
Prompt................................................
Lighting Design.................................



Lighting Operator
.............................
Sound Design...................................

Sound Operator
...............................
Costumes..........................................
Makeup Concept.............................
Makeup Design................................
Set Concept......................................
Set Dress & Design........................
Set Construction.............................
Props.................................................
Crowns..............................................

Masks
.................................................
Shadow Puppets.............................
Fight Choreographer......................
Witches' Dance...............................
Refreshments Manager.................
Front of House Manager................
Publicity.............................................

Robert Hartley
Fiona Makujina
Marcia Baker
Orna Joseph
Tracey Childs,
Giles Checkley,
Paula Fitzgerald,
Richard Frampton
Giles Checkley
Chris Jackson,
Tracey Childs
Mark Stannett
Julia Coleman
Tracey Childs
John Hudson
Tracey Childs
Diane Lane
Paul Checkley
NSTC Members
Sarah Makujina,
Andy Firth
John Hudson
Eileen Cheseright
Giles Checkley
Julia Coleman
Ada Halley
Andy Pickup
Robert Hartley,
Paul Johnson,
Andy Firth,
Caroline Meer

Production Photos (Click to enlarge)




Back to Archive
  Back Home